Flowerhorn And Goldfish Aquarium

You must need to login..!

Description

Flowerhorn And Goldfish Aquarium:

Flowerhorns are the ultimate “pet” fish due to their extremely interactive nature. They have been specifically bred to respond to the humans around them, and some will even lift their nuchal hump out of the water to be petted!

Flowerhorns are a hybrid fish that are based on one of the earliest man-made hybrid fish: the blood parrot. Since the first flowerhorns, often called luohans, flowerhorns have been hybridized with dozens of other cichlids. Their genetic history is unknown and varies greatly with each strain.

About Flowerhorn Cichlids
Scientific Name: Unknown- Hybrid
Temperament: Aggressive
Care Level: Intermediate
Origin: Variable
Common Names: Flower horn cichlid, Flowerhorn
Temperament
Flowerhorns are extremely aggressive towards most tank mates, but some tankmates can coexist with flowerhorns. Flowerhorns tend to be aggressive towards anything entering their “territory” but still act like puppy dogs to their owners.

Leave a Reply

When posting your links, remember to use the FULL video link like this: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TOb6ul-82Ms DO NOT use the shortened youtu.be links, they will sometimes not work. Thank You : )

X

When posting your links, remember to use the FULL video link like this: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TOb6ul-82Ms DO NOT use the shortened youtu.be links, they will sometimes not work. Thank You : )